Bush's Automotive Machine Shop

Auto Machine Shops in Clemmons, North Carolina

4.8 (34)

CategoryAuto Machine Shops
Address6300 Ramada Dr A3, Clemmons, NC 27012
StreetRamada Drive A3
AreaClemmons, North Carolina
Phone(336) 766-2007
Google rating 4.8 (34)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–6 pm
Tuesday8 am–6 pm
Wednesday8 am–6 pm
Thursday8 am–6 pm
Friday8 am–6 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Bush's Automotive Machine Shop

Bush's Automotive Machine Shop is an auto machine shop in Clemmons, North Carolina. It is listed at 6300 Ramada Dr A3, Clemmons, NC 27012, which places it among the local businesses of Clemmons that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 8 am–6 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (336) 766-2007. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 34 reviews.

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

David I-B 5 months ago

High quality work best machine shop in town Work speaks for itself

Dustin H 5 months ago

Mr.Bush milled my cylinder head on my MR1 Yamaha engine great fantastic work I will always use this shop now for future repairs.

heather ivester 7 months ago

They are very open with how they will fix your problem and very friendly and knowledgeable. Thanks kevin for taking care of my truck.

roger dellinger a year ago

Resurfaced flywheel for Triumph TR6. Did an excellent job and gave me good advice. Job was ready when promised and price was fair and reasonable. Good to have quality shop locally.

eric eric 2 years ago

Had a head resurfaced here. Was told it’d be ready in 1 week. When I called a week later to check in, was told it wasn’t ready, that he’d try to get it done in maybe 3 days. When I called again to check on the progress 3 days later this guy got upset with a really nasty attitude… if you’re backed up on work maybe give more realistic timelines. That way I can give my customers a more realistic timeline too. Price didn’t live up to quality of work and customer service. 0/5

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bush's Automotive Machine Shop located?

Bush's Automotive Machine Shop is at 6300 Ramada Dr A3, Clemmons, NC 27012, in Clemmons, North Carolina. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Bush's Automotive Machine Shop?

Bush's Automotive Machine Shop is listed as an auto machine shop.

What are the hours of Bush's Automotive Machine Shop?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–6 pm; Thursday: 8 am–6 pm; Friday: 8 am–6 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Bush's Automotive Machine Shop open on Sunday?

No, Bush's Automotive Machine Shop is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Bush's Automotive Machine Shop?

You can call Bush's Automotive Machine Shop at (336) 766-2007.

How is Bush's Automotive Machine Shop rated on Google?

Bush's Automotive Machine Shop has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 34 reviews.

How do I know the details for Bush's Automotive Machine Shop are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Clemmons

Popular searches